OilFire Stage

The OilFire Stage is located on the west end of the festival on the Guthrie Green and showcasing many great local and regional acts on Friday and Saturday!

Living Arts Stage

The Living Arts Stage is located on the east of the festival behind the Living Arts building, featuring many great local musicians and performers all three days!

Creative Culture Courtyard

The Creative Culture Courtyard, located on the northeast side of the festival at the Intersection of Detroit and Cameron, always brings unique artistic experiences through music, dance and performance!

SCHEDULE

Check out our performance schedules for each day:

Friday

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM – Steve Lidell (Acoustic) on the Living Arts Stage
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM – Mikayla Lane (Country) on the OilFire Stage
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM – Teresa Hofferber (Vocal & Guitar) on the OilFire Stage
12:15 PM to 1:15 PM – Randy Brumley (Acoustic) on the Living Arts Stage
12:45 PM to 1:30 PM – LT Mason (Vocal) on the OilFire Stage
1:30 PM to 2:15 PM – Jamie Highfill (Vocal & Guitar) on the OilFire Stage
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM – Smoochie Wallus (Acoustic) on the Living Arts Stage
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM – Hannah Main (Vocal & Guitar) on the OilFire Stage
2:45 PM to 3:45 PM – Klondike 5 (Bluegrass) on the Living Arts Stage
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM – Dave Daniel (Vocal & Guitar) on the OilFire Stage
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM – McKailey Holt (Vocal & Guitar) on the OilFire Stage
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM – Ebony Ase (R&B) on the Living Arts Stage
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM – Oklahoma Performing Arts (Dance) on the OilFire Stage
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM – Denise Hoey & the Boulevard (Rock) on the Living Arts Stage
5:30 PM to 5:45 PM – Tulsa Little Jam – Season Two Opening (Local Music Showcase) on the OilFire Stage
5:45 PM to 6:05 PM – Tulsa Little Jam – Jamey Hooper (Singer-Songwriter) on the OilFire Stage
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM – Dance Floor Painting (Art Demonstration) on the Creative Culture Corner
6:05 PM to 6:35 PM – Tulsa Little Jam – Robert Hoefling (Acoustic) on the OilFire Stage
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM – Whisky Misters (Bluegrass) on the Living Arts Stage
6:35 PM to 7:05 PM – Tulsa Little Jam – Interviews (Local Music Showcase) on the OilFire Stage
7:05 PM to 7:30 PM – Tulsa Little Jam – VanRiss (Acoustic) on the OilFire Stage
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM – Tulsa Little Jam – Tripsitters (Electrifying Three-Piece) on the OilFire Stage
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM – Swan Lake Gentleman’s Society (Rock) on the Living Arts Stage
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM – Tulsa Little Jam – Interviews and Wrap-Up (Local Music Showcase) on the OilFire Stage
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM – YaDee Arts International (Art Demonstration) on the Creative Culture Corner
8:45 PM to 9:30 PM – Seven Feathers (Y’alternative) on the OilFire Stage
8:45 PM to 9:30 PM – Nightingale (Indie) on the Living Arts Stage
9:00 PM to 11:00 PM – DJ Kylie w/ Inspyral Circus Entertainment (Music/Performance) on the Creative Culture Corner
9:45 PM to 11:00 PM – Jesse Joice (Country) on the OilFire Stage
9:45 PM to 11:00 PM – Eric Himan (Rock) on the Living Arts Stage

Saturday

11:00 AM to 11:45 AM – Patti Parrish Dance Academy (Dance) on the OilFire Stage
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM – Charis Music Studio (Vocal & Guitar) on the Living Arts Stage
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM – Robbie Dee (Electric Violin) on the Creative Culture Corner
11:45 AM to 12:15 PM – Ntxhais Society (Hmong Dance) on the OilFire Stage
11:45 AM to 12:30 PM – Winnie Cooper (Vocal & Guitar) on the Living Arts Stage
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM – Michele Ross Studios (Dance) on the OilFire Stage
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM – Addison Reeves (Vocal) on the Living Arts Stage
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM – Piano Performance (Instrumental) on the Creative Culture Corner
1:00 PM to 1:30 PM – South Tulsa Dance Company (Dance) on the OilFire Stage
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM – Anna Massey (Vocal & Guitar) on the Living Arts Stage
1:00 PM to 6:00 PM – Gypsy Coffeehouse (Performance) on the Creative Culture Corner
1:30 PM to 2:00 PM – Jasinski Dance Academy (Dance) on the OilFire Stage
2:00 PM to 2:30 PM – Cheyenne Gagner (Vocal) on the Living Arts Stage
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM – Tulsa Dance Academy (Dance) on the OilFire Stage
2:30 PM to 3:15 PM – Foyil Music Studio (Vocal & Guitar) on the Living Arts Stage
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM – Staccato Studios (Vocal) on the OilFire Stage
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM – Preslar Music (Vocal & Guitar) on the Living Arts Stage
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM – A Touch of Aloha (Hawaiian Dance) on the OilFire Stage
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM – 68th Street Singers (Vocal) on the Living Arts Stage
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM – Amanda Foyil (Rock) on the OilFire Stage
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM – Group Therapy (Classic Rock) on the OilFire Stage
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM – Mark Gibson (Rock) on the Living Arts Stage
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM – Emelle Performing Arts (Dance) on the Creative Culture Corner
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM – PZAZZ (Line Dancing) on the Creative Culture Corner
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM – Dante & the Hawks (Rock) on the Living Arts Stage
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM – Faye Moffett (R&B) on the OilFire Stage
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM – Dance Junkies (Dance) on the Creative Culture Corner
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM – Branjae (R&B) on the OilFire Stage
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM – Gypsy Coffeehouse Band (Music) on the Creative Culture Corner
8:00 PM to 9:15 PM – The Lonelys (Alternative) on the Living Arts Stage
9:00 PM to 10:00 PM – Brian Nhira Music (Pop) on the OilFire Stage
9:00 PM to 11:00 PM – DJ Allie Shaw w/ Human Art by Melissa Kohl (Music/Performance) on the Creative Culture Corner
9:35 PM to 11:00 PM – Cypher 120 Experience (Hip Hop/Spoken Word) on the Living Arts Stage

Sunday

11:00 AM to 11:45 AM – Vintage 5 Band (Classic Oldies) on the Living Arts Stage
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM – Robbie Dee w/ Human Art by Casey Evans (Electric Violin/Performance) on the Creative Culture Corner
11:45 AM to 12:15 PM – Wendy Nichol (Rock) on the Living Arts Stage
12:15 PM to 12:45 PM – Haven Alexandria (Vocal & Guitar) on the Living Arts Stage
12:45 PM to 1:30 PM – Everett Music Studio (Vocal) on the Living Arts Stage
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM – Voices of Praise – World Won for Christ (Family Life Ministries Choir) on the Creative Culture Corner
1:30 PM to 2:15 PM –  Bravo School of Performing Arts (Music and Dance) on the Living Arts Stage
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM – DJ Vzen (Music) on the Creative Culture Corner
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM – The Playoff (Pop Rock) on the Living Arts Stage
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM – Grace Ann Productions (Instrumental & Vocal) on the Living Arts Stage
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM – Theater Arts (Vocal) on the Living Arts Stage
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM – Just Gotta Dance (Dance) on the Creative Culture Corner
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM – Clark Youth Theatre (Vocal) on the Living Arts Stage
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM – George Layman (Vocal & Guitar) on the Living Arts Stage