Every year, Mayfest offers over 100 musicians and dancers on 4 stages!

Mayfest brings in the best musicians and performers from the Tulsa area, as well as headline musicians from all over the country! Past performers include Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey, JD McPherson, Cherry-Poppin Daddies, Sister Hazel, Old 97’s, Joe Diffie, 38 Special, Wayman Tisdale and Hanson.

Thanks to our many kind sponsors, you can see all of these performances for free!


Performing Artists for 2017

Schedule by day below:

Click on each day, to view it’s schedule.

Thursday May 18th

4th & Boston

11:00a.m. – 1:00 p.m. Millisa Henderson
1:00 – 2:00 p.m. Anna Massey with Blake Lillard
2:00 – 2:30 p.m. Carolina Gonzalez
2:30 – 3:00 p.m. Hannah Grace Main
3:00 – 3:45 p.m. Karley Martin
3:45 – 4:15 p.m. Hannah Wright
4:15 – 4:45 p.m. Mikayla Old
5:00 – 6:00 p.m. Erin O’Dowd
6:15 – 7:15 p.m. Multiphonic Funk
7:30 – 8:30 p.m. Weston Horn and the Hush
8:45- 9:45 p.m. Jesse Joice
10:00 – 11:00 p.m. Nicnos

Bartlett Square

11:00 – 1:00 p.m. Randy Brumley
5:00 – 6:15 p.m. High Beams
6:30 – 7:45 p.m. Hi-Fi Hillbillies
8:00 – 9:15 p.m. Rider’s Ford
9:30 – 11:00 p.m. Breaking Silence The Band

Creative Culture Courtyard

8:00 – 11:00 p.m. Swing Dancing

Williams Green

11:00 – 11:45 a.m. Theatre Arts Productions
11:45 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. Ragan Fletcher
12:15 – 12:45 p.m. Cally Schoffner
12:45 – 1:30 p.m. Kyndall Adkisson
1:30 – 2:30 p.m. Jaime Highfill
2:45 – 4:00 p.m. 29th Street Band
4:00 – 4:45 p.m. Grace Ann Productions
5:00 – 6:00 p.m. Steve Liddell
6:15 – 7:15 p.m. Jake Worthington
7:45 – 9:00 p.m. Count Tutu
9:30 – 11:00 p.m. Vince and the Revelation

Friday May 19th

4th & Boston

11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. Max Ridgway Trio
1:00 – 1:45 p.m. Theatre Arts Productions
1:45 – 2:15 p.m. Ragan Fletcher
2:15 – 2:45 p.m. Cally Schoffner
2:45 – 4:00 p.m. Foyil Music Studio
4:00 – 4:45 p.m. Teresa Hofferber
5:00 – 6:00 p.m. Casii Stephan
6:15 – 7:15 p.m. Captain Ledge Band
7:30 – 9:00 p.m. Jared Deck
9:15 – 11:00 p.m. Blake Pettigrove

Bartlett Square

11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. Lem Shepard
1:00 – 2:00 p.m. Klondike5 Acoustic
3:30 – 4:45 p.m. Joesf Glaude and Guitars Gone Wild
5:00 – 6:15 p.m. Klondike5
6:30 – 7:45 p.m. BC & The Big Rig
8:00 – 9:15 p.m. T-4
9:30 – 11:00 p.m. Sam & The Stylees

Creative Culture Courtyard

9:00 – 11:00 p.m. Legacy Project

Williams Green

11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Owasso Show Choir
11:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. Kyndall Adkisson
12:15 – 1:00 p.m. Jaime Highfill
1:00 – 2:00 p.m. 29th Street Band
2:00 – 3:00 p.m Dylan Whitney
3:00 – 4:00 p.m. NeoRomantics
4:00 – 4:45 p.m. L.T. Mason
5:00 – 6:00 p.m. November
6:15 – 7:15 p.m. Grassroots Radio
7:30 – 9:00 p.m. Alaska and Madi
9:15 – 11:00 p.m. Eric Himan

Saturday May 20th

4th & Boston

11:00 – 11:45 a.m. Charis Music Studio
11:45 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. Cheyenne Gagner
12:15 – 1:00 p.m. 68th Street Singers
1:00 – 1:30 p.m. Anna Massey
1:30 – 2:15 p.m. Preslar Music
2:15 – 2:45 p.m. Ashlee Elmore’s Studio
2:45 – 3:15 p.m. Theatre Tulsa – “Broadway Bound”
3:15 – 4:00 p.m. Amanda Foyil
4:00 – 4:45 p.m. George Layman
5:00 – 6:00 p.m. GAST
6:15 – 7:15 p.m. Elizabeth Speegle Band
7:30 – 8:30 p.m. Part Time Savants
8:45 – 9:45 p.m. Joyride Blues Band
10:00 – 11:00 p.m. Zunis

Bartlett Square

11:00 – 12:00 p.m. Charlie Hill
12:00 – 1:00 p.m. Haven Alexandra
1:15 – 2:30 p.m. Julie & the RetroSpex
2:45 – 3:45 p.m. Far From Over
4:00 – 5:15 p.m. Marked Tree
5:30 – 6:45 p.m. Swan Lake Gentlemen’s Society
7:00 – 8:15 p.m. Dante & the Hawks
8:30 – 9:30 p.m. Kalo
9:45 – 11:00 p.m. Electric Rag Band

Creative Culture Courtyard

2:00 – 3:00 p.m. Turtle Creek Cloggers
4:00 – 6:00 p.m. DJ VZen
6:00 – 6:30 p.m. Mocha Shimmy
6:40 – 7:30 p.m. Dance Junkies
8:00 – 9:00 p.m. Drum Circle
9:00 – 11:00 p.m. Legacy Project

Williams Green

11:00 – 11:45 a.m. South Tulsa Dance Company & Michele Ross Studios
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Inspirations
12:30 – 1:15 p.m. Oklahoma Performing Arts
1:15 – 2:15 p.m. Footprints Dance Studio
4:00 – 4:45 p.m. TCC Signature Chorale
5:00 – 5:45 p.m. Seven Feathers
6:00 – 7:00 p.m. Brandon Jenkins
7:30 – 9:00 p.m. Yarn
9:30 – 11:00 p.m. Horseshoes and Hand Grenades

Sunday May 21st

4th & Boston

11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Leon Rollerson & Friends
12:45 – 3:45 p.m. Leon Rollerson & Friends
4:00 – 6:00 p.m. Something Steel

Bartlett Square

11:45 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. Acoustic Freight Train
1:45 – 2:45 p.m. Brujoroots
3:00 – 4:00 p.m. Tulsa Latin Style
4:15 – 6:00 p.m. Count Tutu

Creative Culture Courtyard

3:00 – 4:30 p.m. Just Gotta Dance

Williams Green

11 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Vintage Five Band
12:00 – 12:50 p.m. That’s Dancing! Studio
12:50 – 1:20 p.m. Jasinski Dance
1:20 – 2:10 p.m. Everett Music Studio
2:10 – 3:00 p.m. Patti Parrish Dance Company
3:00 – 3:30 p.m. Tulsa Ballet Center for Dance Education
3:30 – 4:20 p.m. Theatre Arts Troupe and Dance Company
4:20 – 5:10 p.m. Hula Halau O Leilani
5:10 – 6:00 p.m. Rachel Bachman

Schedule by venue below:

Click on each venue, to view it’s schedule.

4th & Boston Stage

Thursday, May 18

11:00a.m. – 1:00 p.m. Millisa Henderson
1:00 – 2:00 p.m. Anna Massey with Blake Lillard
2:00 – 2:30 p.m. Carolina Gonzalez
2:30 – 3:00 p.m. Hannah Grace Main
3:00 – 3:45 p.m. Karley Martin
3:45 – 4:15 p.m. Hannah Wright
4:15 – 4:45 p.m. Mikayla Old
5:00 – 6:00 p.m. Erin O’Dowd
6:15 – 7:15 p.m. Multiphonic Funk
7:30 – 8:30 p.m. Weston Horn and the Hush
8:45- 9:45 p.m. Jesse Joice
10:00 – 11:00 p.m. Nicnos

Friday, May 19

11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. Max Ridgway Trio
1:00 – 1:45 p.m. Theatre Arts Productions
1:45 – 2:15 p.m. Ragan Fletcher
2:15 – 2:45 p.m. Cally Schoffner
2:45 – 4:00 p.m. Foyil Music Studio
4:00 – 4:45 p.m. Teresa Hofferber
5:00 – 6:00 p.m. Casii Stephan
6:15 – 7:15 p.m. Captain Ledge Band
7:30 – 9:00 p.m. Jared Deck
9:15 – 11:00 p.m. Blake Pettigrove

Saturday, May 20

11:00 – 11:45 a.m. Charis Music Studio
11:45 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. Cheyenne Gagner
12:15 – 1:00 p.m. 68th Street Singers
1:00 – 1:30 p.m. Anna Massey
1:30 – 2:15 p.m. Preslar Music
2:15 – 2:45 p.m. Ashlee Elmore’s Studio
2:45 – 3:15 p.m. Theatre Tulsa – “Broadway Bound”
3:15 – 4:00 p.m. Amanda Foyil
4:00 – 4:45 p.m. George Layman
5:00 – 6:00 p.m. GAST
6:15 – 7:15 p.m. Elizabeth Speegle Band
7:30 – 8:30 p.m. Part Time Savants
8:45 – 9:45 p.m. Joyride Blues Band
10:00 – 11:00 p.m. Zunis

Sunday, May 21

11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Leon Rollerson & Friends
12:45 – 3:45 p.m. Leon Rollerson & Friends
4:00 – 6:00 p.m. Something Steel

Bartlett Square Stage (5th & Main)

Thursday, May 18

11:00 – 1:00 p.m. Randy Brumley
5:00 – 6:15 p.m. High Beams
6:30 – 7:45 p.m. Hi-Fi Hillbillies
8:00 – 9:15 p.m. Rider’s Ford
9:30 – 11:00 p.m. Breaking Silence The Band

Friday, May 19

11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. Lem Shepard
1:00 – 2:00 p.m. Klondike5 Acoustic
3:30 – 4:45 p.m. Joesf Glaude and Guitars Gone Wild
5:00 – 6:15 p.m. Klondike5
6:30 – 7:45 p.m. BC & The Big Rig
8:00 – 9:15 p.m. T-4
9:30 – 11:00 p.m. Sam & The Stylees

Saturday, May 20

11:00 – 12:00 p.m. Charlie Hill
12:00 – 1:00 p.m. Haven Alexandra
1:15 – 2:30 p.m. Julie & the RetroSpex
2:45 – 3:45 p.m. Far From Over
4:00 – 5:15 p.m. Marked Tree
5:30 – 6:45 p.m. Swan Lake Gentlemen’s Society
7:00 – 8:15 p.m. Dante & the Hawks
8:30 – 9:30 p.m. Kalo
9:45 – 11:00 p.m. Electric Rag Band

Sunday, May 21

11:45 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. Acoustic Freight Train
1:45 – 2:45 p.m. Brujoroots
3:00 – 4:00 p.m. Tulsa Latin Style
4:15 – 6:00 p.m. Count Tutu

Williams Green Stage (3rd & Boston)

Thursday, May 18

11:00 – 11:45 a.m. Theatre Arts Productions
11:45 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. Ragan Fletcher
12:15 – 12:45 p.m. Cally Schoffner
12:45 – 1:30 p.m. Kyndall Adkinson
1:30 – 2:30 p.m. Jaime Highfill
2:45 – 4:00 p.m. 29th Street Band
4:00 – 4:45 p.m. Grace Ann Productions
5:00 – 6:00 p.m. Steve Liddell
6:15 – 7:15 p.m. Jake Worthington
7:45 – 9:00 p.m. Count Tutu
9:30 – 11:00 p.m. Vince and the Revelation

Friday, May 19

11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Owasso Show Choir
11:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. Kyndall Adkinson
12:15 – 1:00 p.m. Jaime Highfill
1:00 – 2:00 p.m. 29th Street Band
2:00 – 3:00 p.m Dylan Whitney
3:00 – 4:00 p.m. NeoRomantics
4:00 – 4:45 p.m. L.T. Mason
5:00 – 6:00 p.m. November
6:15 – 7:15 p.m. Grassroots Radio
7:30 – 9:00 p.m. Alaska and Madi
9:15 – 11:00 p.m. Eric Himan

Saturday, May 20

11:00 – 11:45 a.m. South Tulsa Dance Company & Michele Ross Studios
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Inspirations
12:30 – 1:15 p.m. Oklahoma Performing Arts
1:15 – 2:15 p.m. Footprints Dance Studio
4:00 – 4:45 p.m. TCC Signature Chorale
5:00 – 5:45 p.m. Seven Feathers
6:00 – 7:00 p.m. Brandon Jenkins
7:30 – 9:00 p.m. Yarn
9:30 – 11:00 p.m. Horseshoes and Hand Grenades

Sunday, May 21

11 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Vintage Five Band
12:00 – 12:50 p.m. That’s Dancing! Studio
12:50 – 1:20 p.m. Jasinski Dance
1:20 – 2:10 p.m. Everett Music Studio
2:10 – 3:00 p.m. Patti Parrish Dance Company
3:00 – 3:30 p.m. Tulsa Ballet Center for Dance Education
3:30 – 4:20 p.m. Theatre Arts Troupe and Dance Company
4:20 – 5:10 p.m. Hula Halau O Leilani
5:10 – 6:00 p.m. Rachel Bachman

Creative Culture Courtyard

Thursday
8-11pm Swing Dancing

Friday
9-11pm Legacy Project

Saturday May 20th
2-3pm Turtle Creek Cloggers
4-6pm DJ VZen
6-6:30pm Mocha Shimmy
6:40-7:30pm Dance Junkies
8-9pm Drum Circle
9-11pm Legacy Project

Sunday May 21st
3-4:30pm Just Gotta Dance